CONTACT US: (Voice) 817-294-7446  (VP) 682-200-7148  (FAX) 817-294-7449     
Address: 7307 S. Hulen St.  Fort Worth TX 76133   
Mail: PO Box 330713  Fort Worth TX 76163 
E-mail: info@signs2gointerpreting.com 
Signs2go Interpreting 
& Support Services, LLC
Phyllis S. Bullon
President
We provide Certified, Professional, Sign language Interpreters for the Deaf in Fort Worth, Dallas, Arlington, Mid-Cities, Irving, and the surrounding counties, for all your sign language interpreting and communication needs. 
Signs2Go Interpreting & Support Services, LLC BBB Business Review
Always seeking CERTIFIED, Ethical, Professional Interpreters to add to our awesome TEAM! 
Contact us if YOU are QUALIFIED!
VERIFIED Seal
Office Hours: Mon-Fri 8:30am-5:00pm      
Deaf Artists and Genre

-Paul Scearce:  Photography, Photoshop and Digital Artist.  Paul is also the artist who created our business logo, "Sign Language Interpreters Bridging the Gap Between the Deaf World and the Hearing World." He retains the rights to profit from the individual sales of this picture. His work has been published in magazines, used on TV, and won awards. Follow the links below to view/buy his work. (I currently own two of his signed works!) 
             https://fineartamerica.com/profiles/paul-scearce/shop   
             https://paulscearce.smugmug.com/


-Francis and Mary Allen:  artistic Photography 
              http://www.lawrence.com/news/2003/jun/15/working_wonders/

-Gustinus Ambrosi: sculpture, poetry, over 3000+ works 
              http://www.anaustriaattraction.com/austria-attractions-qz/gustinus-ambrosi-museum.htm 


Tony Fowler: A surrealistic digital artist and animator, Tony M Fowler, is known for a number of witty and thought-provoking images that falls under the umbrella of surrealism and symbolism. His work challenges observers' perceptions of reality, psychology, nature and wildlife, and fairytale. 
              https://vimeo.com/tonymfowler/about



-Algot Anderson:  Painter /painter of china, glassware, and lampshades. 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm


-Hillis Arnold: sculpture 
              http://www.deafpeople.com/history/history_info/arnold.html 


-Chuck Baird:  painter, mixed media  
              http://www.chuckbairdart.com/  


-Robin Bartholick:  Photographer  
              http://www.bartholick.com/  


-Richard Bechdol: Sculptor  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Delora Bertsch: ceramics  
              http://www.angelsgateart.org/studio/delora_bertsch.php 


-Claire Bergman: watercolor, pen and ink, oil paintings, and sculptures 
              http://www.clairebergman.com/ 


-David Bloch:  Painter, Porcelain Artist, and Woodcut Printmaker 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Sander Blondeel: stained glass artist  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Diana Lyn Bonadurer: artist, art restorer  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Jean Boutcher:  portraits in oil paint 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-John Brewster, Jr.:  
              http://www.tfaoi.com/aa/5aa/5aa306.htm 


-Morris Broderson:  oils, watercolors, pastels and lithographs  
              http://www.wedgespeaks.com/morrisbroderson/bio.htm 


-Uzi Buzgalo:  painter 
              http://web.mac.com/uzibuzgalo/iWeb/ArtsofUziHands/UzisArtGallery.html 


-John Carlin: painting, writing, poet, public sign-speaker 
              http://www.questroyalfineart.com/artist/john-carlin 


-James Castle: drawings, homemade books  
              http://www.philamuseum.org/exhibitions/328.html 


-James Canning: painter- oil  
              http://www.deafart.org/Biographies/James_Canning/james_canning.html 


-Dmitry Chukhray: painter  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Sue Clancy: paintings, books, cartoons  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm http://www.thepaseo.com/events/artists_awards/2008_sueclancy.html 


-Adrean Clark: digital photo manipulation, freelance designer and cartoonist  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm   
              http://adreanaline.com/ http://www.terptoons.com/?page_id=2 


-John Clarke: sculptor wood carver, painter 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Sally Cohen: Oils, Acrylics, Aquatint, Monoprints, Collage, Miniatures, Semi-Abstract Landscapes, Florals.  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Theresa Coughlan: drawing, weaving, textile design- many art works include signs 
              http://www.quilts.com/newHome/viewer.php?page=../sfancy/2010/sf35  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Suellen Newhouse Cupp:  Painter - many art works include signs  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Matt Daigle: advertising design, graphic artist, humorist, cartoonist  
              http://mdaigletoons.com/  


-Candi Daviton: mixed media  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Jenamarie Daviton-Sciandra:  Mixed-Media Painter 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Theophilus Hope D’estrella: photography, painting, writing, teaching  
              http://www.tbsdeafjewish.org/pdf/2011%20sep_oct%20CN.pdf


-Rolando Lopez Dirube: painting, teacher, mentor 
              http://www.artexpertswebsite.com/pages/artists/dirube.php 


-Randy Dunham:  neo-surrealist artist  
              http://www.randydunham.com/ 


-Susan Dupor: painter  
              http://www.duporart.com/  


-Patti Durr:   Mixed-Media Artist, Playwright and Filmmaker 
              http://deafcouncil.org/node/20 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Amy Edwards: drawing, CG artist 
              http://www.amy-edwards.com/  
              http://www.d-pan.org/Featured-Artists/Amy-Edwards.html 


-Nadia Filipova: black and white illustration, watercolor, computer photography/graphics  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Mark Fisher:  the first successful Deaf animator  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/businesstech/node/32  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Carol Fleming:  Sculptor  
              http://www.carolfleming.com/ 


-Allen Ford:  Photographer  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Michael Freeman: 3D Artist, Animator and illustrator  
              http://drawallday.net/  


-Antonio Gomez Feu: Artist


-Louis Frisino: dog and wildlife artist  
              http://www.care2.com/ecards/bio/1276 


-Randy Garber: print making, mixed media 
              http://www.randygarber.com/  


-Jessica Geiger: character sculptures  
              http://www.geigerdolls.5u.com/bio.htm 


-Jennifer Geller: Painter  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Boris Ginzberg: painter  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Paula Grcevic: papermaking, mixed media, glass artist 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Bob Green: Graphic design, design management and consultations on design needs


-Joseph Grigely: 
              http://www.cca-kitakyushu.org/english/project/grigely_bio.shtml 


-Donna E. Gustina:  photography, painting, ceramics and theatre


-Regina Olson Hughes: sketching, painting, watercolor, pen and ink 
              http://www.botany.si.edu/botart/hughes.htm 


-Lee S. Ivey: clay sculptures, India ink, acrylic  


-Paul Johnston: painting, wood sculptures


-Victor Kalepov: Painter  
              http://idea2.main.ad.rit.edu/paddhd/publicda/main/artists/VictorKalepov/VictorKarepov.pdf 


-Tim Kettering: photography  
              http://www.timkettering.com/  


-Maureen Klusza: Cartoonist  
              http://moeart.com/ 


-Sergex Knyazev: drawing, painting


-Lesley Kushner: oil painting, mixed media


-Carl Lil’ Bear: sculptor, woodcarver


-Mian Sheng "Leon" Lim:  Interior Design, Photography, ceramics, sculpture, painting, fashion design, glass, illustration, printmaking, and filmmaking.


-Antonia Lindsey: painter, mixed /reused media  
              http://antoniarathbun.com/


-Victor Magide: photography


-Jesse Maleh: interactive & graphic design 
              http://www.d-pan.org/Featured-Artists/Jesse-Maleh.html 


-Alexander Martianov:  painting, designing theater posters, set design 
              http://idea2.main.ad.rit.edu/paddhd/publicda/main/artists/AlexanderMartianov/AlexanderMartianov.pdf 


-Thad Martin: sculpture, ceramics


-Wendy Maruyama: painter, mixed media, moveable shadow box frames 


-Gary Mayers: sculpture, landscape architecture


-Robert Mayes: pastel and black marker drawings


-Michelle McAuliffe: photography  
              http://www.michellemcauliffe.com/  


-Tony Landon McGregor: Drawing, printmaking, wood-burning  
              http://www.deafculturecentre.ca/Public/VisualArts/ArtistDetails.aspx?ID=125


-William Mercer:   


-David Michalowski: logo and graphics design, interactive multimedia presentation, web design, interactive cd-rom design


-Anatoly Mikliaev: painter


-Betty Miller: drawing, painting, multimedia, neon light sculptures  
              http://www.bettigee.purple-swirl.com/  


-Warren Miller: painting  
              http://www.warrenmillerart.com/  


-Eiichi Mitsui: porcelain painter  
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Tommy Motswai:  drawing, lithographs 
              http://www.artprintsa.com/tommy-motswai.html 


-Melissa Mostyn: ink and wash, pen and ink, mixed media, photoshop manipulation, writer


-Juan Fernandez de Navarrete:


-Albert Newsam:


-Joan Popovich-Kutscher:  painting, drawing, printmaking/lithographs, etching, 
              http://www.rit.edu/ntid/dccs/dada/dada.htm 


-Rene’ Pierre Charles Princeteau:


-David Prusinski: oil painter


-Nate Quall: painting, graphic design  
              http://www.d-pan.org/Featured-Artists/Nate-Quall.html 


-Jeremy Quiroga: mixed media


-Mary Rappazzo: painting  
              http://www.mar1eye.com/


-Joy Raskin: sculpture


-Granville Redmond: landscape painter, silent movie actor (bit parts)


-Rebecca Reihm: photography  
              http://www.flickr.com/photos/34850205@N03/ 


-Shawn Richardson: cartoonist


-Nancy Rourke:  oil painting www.nancyrourke.com 


-Tracey Salaway: oil painting, digital art, traditional/computer art combined


-Tina Samper: watercolor paintings


-Henry Sanders: painting, sketches, illustrations


-Orkid Sassouni: black and white photography


-Maggie Lee Sayre:  photographer, with a published book "Deaf Maggie Lee Sayre" : Photographs of a River Life”


-Mataly Shkondon: painter


-Natalya Shkurdira: painting


-Ann Silver:  mixed media, technical ink, pencil drawing


-Nancy Cook Smith:  textiles, hand woven fabrics designer 
              http://www.nancycooksmith.com/ 


-Kurt Stoskopf:  clip art, cartoon and book illustrations  
              http://www.onemonkeystudio.com/ 


-Rita Straubhaar:  photography


-Stefrose : Jeweler & Textile Artist
              http://www.d-pan.org/Featured-Artists/Stefrose.html 


-Alexei Svetlov:  drawing, designer and creator of posters, theatre sets, flats, backdrops  
              http://www.artegrafica.com/alexei_svetlov.htm 


-Eddie Swayze:  acrylic painting, mixed media


-Charlie Swinbourne: journalist, writer director 
              http://www.d-pan.org/Featured-Artists/SWINBOURNE_MAGER.html 


-Tatyana Tankovskay:  painting, black & white drawings


-RobinTaylor:  painting, drawing, mixed media, sculpture, acting 
              http://www.rtart.com/ 


-Mary J. Thornley: painting, drawing, charcoal


-Douglas Tilden: sculpture 
              http://www.psadweb.org/history/pages/afd.html 


-Jason Trzebny:  photography


-Tate Tullier: photography  
              http://www.tatetullier.com/ 


-Scott Upton:  digital art, desktop publisher, graphic design, pressman-full color printing  
              http://www.handnation.com/  


-Robert Walker: drawing, painting, sculpture


-Cadwallader Lincoln Washburn:


-Rudolf Werner: painter, graphics design


-Walter Whitlock:  drawing, painting


-Charles Bourke Wildbank: photorealism paintings  
              http://www.wildbank.com/  


-Alex Wilhite: painting  
              http://www.alexwilhite.com/  


-Harry R. Williams: painting  
              http://www.handspeak.com/byte/w/index.php?byte=williams 


-Pamela Witcher:  painting 


-Robert Wittig:   mixed media  
              http://www.robertwittig.com/ 


-Guy Wonder: mixed/multi media, sculpture  
              http://www.guywonder.com/index.html  


-Larry Yanez Sr.: painting


-Dmitry Zolotorsky: painting


-Ramon de Zubiaurre:


-Valentin de Zubiarre:






I have started with a list of known Deaf Artists. As I find more, I will add them to the list.  I also plan to continue researching for links to the artists listed.